Latest Moves.....
27-08-2018 I News Headlines
More movers around the non-League Pyramid....

Emile Acquah  Southend Utd to Harlow T (Loan)

Henry Adu-Opoku  Mildenhall T to Aylesbury FC

Ibby Akanbi  Kettering T to Farnborough

Josh Amis  Marine AFC to Warrington T

Kemy Augustien  Nuneaton B to Halesowen T

Felipe Barcelos  Didcot T to Moneyfields

Louis Barnes  Colwyn Bay to Nantwich T   

Paul Bastock  Wisbech T to Grantham T

Will Beesley  Curzon Ashton to Glossop NE

Cameron Belford  Chorley to Nuneaton B

Joel Bembo-Leta  Bangor C to Glossop NE

Harrison Bennett  Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T

Ian Bennett  Ramsbottom Utd to Droylsden

Harry Benns  Port Vale to Stafford R (Loan)

James Berrett  Grimsby to FC Halifax T

Trea Bertie  Racing Club Warwick to Alvechurch

Tom Bexton  Wolverhampton Wanderers to South Shields

Andreas Bianga  Curzon Ashton to Clitheroe      

Clark Bogard  Tilbury to Grays Ath

Jordan Bove  Radcliffe to Glossop NE

Matt Bower  Cheltenham T to Weston-super-Mare (Loan)

Matt Bowman  Hull to Scarborough Ath   

Harry Brazel  Stockport Co to Leek T

Delial Brewster  Chesterfield to Witton Alb

Theo Brierley  Kidsgrove Ath to Buxton

Alex Brown  Sheffield FC to Buxton 

Tim Brown  Aveley to Great Wakering R

Tyler Brownsword  Sunderland to Skelmersdale Utd (Loan)

Chris Budrys  Flint T to Kidsgrove Ath      

Scott Burgess  Bury to Wrexham (6-Month Loan)

Jack Burke  Daisy Hill to Glossop NE

Callum Burton  Hull to Chesterfield (6-Month Loan)

Harry Cain  Prescot Cables to Nantwich T 

James Caton  Darlington FC to Warrington T (Loan)

Noah Chesmain  Colchester to Hitchin T

Bradley Clayton  Brentford to Chesham Utd

Harry Coates  Hyde Utd to Tadcaster Alb   

Ashley Coffey  Marske Utd to Whitby T

Ayrton Coley  Cheshunt to Brentwood T

Max Cowburn  Carlisle Utd to South Shields      

Ryan Cox  Bootle to Runcorn T

Callum Coyle  Solihull Moors to Nuneaton B (Loan)

Joe Cuff  Market Drayton T to Stafford R   

Owen Dale  Crewe to Altrincham (Loan)

Tom Davie  Gainsborough Trinity to Cleethorpes T

Ben Davies  Grimsby to Boston Utd

Charlie Dawes  Sheffield FC to Matlock T

Ross Dedman  Haringey B to Waltham Abbey

Adam Dennison  FC Halifax T to Brighouse T     

James Devine  Tranmere to Colwyn Bay (Loan)

Liam Dickens  Cleethorpes T to Lincoln Utd

Bay Downing  Altrincham to Salisbury FC (Dual Reg)

Jud Ellis  AFC Telford Utd to Sutton Coldfield T (Loan)

Kevin Exell  Runcorn T to Vauxhall Motors (Loan)

Lewis Fensome  Preston to Lancaster C

Cameron Fenton  Blyth AFC to Bedlington Terriers

Derek Feyi  Marlow to Aylesbury FC (Dual Reg)

Adrian Flaque-McCrae  Morecambe to Clitheroe

Wes Fletcher  Chorley to Lancaster C (Loan)

Clayton Fortune  Clevedon T to Mangotsfield Utd

James Frost  Rocester FC to Carlton T

Jay Gasson  Kingstonian to Farnborough (Dual Reg)

Luke George  Hartlepool Utd to Warrington T    

Seth Greeves  Boston Utd to Boston T (Dual Reg)

Antonio Gerrish  Swindon Supermarine to Cirencester T

Rio Gill  Runcorn Linnets to Skelmersdale Utd

Jandir Goncalves Da Cruz  Barking to Harlow T

Ben Gorham  Hythe T to Herne Bay

Jonah Gosling  Trafford to Clitheroe

Martin Grant  Phoenix Sports to Corinthian-Casuals

Damian Green  Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe

Sam Grimshaw  Leek T to Hednesford T

Lloyd Groves  St Ives T to Soham Town R (Dual Reg)

Ed Hall  Bradford PA to Farsley Celtic

Greg Hartley  Chattanooga FC USA to Atherton Collieries

Kyle Hawley  Morecambe to Skelmersdale Utd (Loan)

Will Hayhurst  Warrington T to Farsley Celtic

Sam Heathcote  Ramsbottom Utd to Hyde Utd

Jack Higgins  Warrington T to Farsley Celtic      

Josh Hine  Chorley to Marine AFC

James Hobson  Llandudno to Colwyn Bay  

Haydn Hollis  Forest Green R to Chesterfield (Season`s Loan)

Jordan Holt  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC     

Michael Howard  Preston to Hednesford T (6-Month Loan)

Rene Howe  Hendon to Kings Langley

Aiden Hutchinson  Carlisle Utd to Seaham Red Star

Will Jaaskelainen  Crewe to Nantwich T (Loan)

Jason Jeffries  Rhyl Town to Clitheroe

Ryan Jennings  Alfreton T to Droylsden     

Tyler Johal  Tamworth to Belper T   

Matthew Johnson  Everton to Droylsden   

Aaron Jones  Philadelphia Union (USA) to King`s Lynn T

Carl Jones  Shildon to Sunderland Ryhope CW

James Joyce  Llandudno FC to Marine AFC

Michael Kamara  Hampton & Richmond B to Dulwich Hamlet

Nick Kane  Jarrow FC to Sunderland Ryhope CW

Will Knight  Macclesfield T to Glossop NE 

Dominic Kurasik  Colchester to Kidsgrove Ath

Jordan Lam  Cardiff Met to Hereford FC

Byron Lawrence  Dulwich Hamlet to Leiston

Carl Lawson  Sunderland to Whitby T

Adam Lee-Shield  Brandon Utd to Durham C

James Leverton  Doncaster to Belper T

Craig Lindfield  FC United of Manchester to Nantwich T

Greg Ling  Newport Pagnell T to Corby T

Jack Livesey  Burton Alb to Gresley FC (Loan)

Joe Lumsden  Stocksbridge Park Steels to Tadcaster Alb

Jack Mackreth  Wrexham to Warrington T

Sam Madeley  Curzon Ashton to Droylsden

Harrison Male  Leeds to Tadcaster Alb (Work Experience)

Ryan Mallett  Bowers & Pitsea to Brentwood T

Adao Manuel  Crewe to Droylsden  

Isai Marselia  Go Ahead (New Zealand) to Mickleover Sports 

Romario Martin  Solihull Moors to Hednesford T

Oliver Marx  Wrexham to Colwyn Bay

Ben Matthews  Curzon Ashton to Clitheroe

Andre McCollin  Harlow T to Burgess Hill T

John McCombe  Boston Utd to Hyde Utd   

Gradi Milenge  Maldon & Tiptree to Harlow T

Jaic Miller  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC

Ryan Morgan  Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T

Joachim Mouanda  Kilmarnock to South Shields 

Brendan Murphy-McVey  Staines T to Farnborough

Sean Myler  Marine AFC to Widnes 
Jake Nagy  Northampton ON Chenecks to Newport Pagnell T

Ryan Nesbitt  Barwell to Chasetown 

Matt Nolan  Great Wakering R to Enfield T

James Norton  Whickham to Washington

Corey O`Keeffe  Birmingham to Solihull Moors (6-Month Loan)

Ryan Oliver  Lincoln Utd to Grantham T

Brendan Pearson  Newcastle Utd to South Shields

Orrin Pendley  Kettering T to Rushall Olympic

Jordan Pick  Coalville T to Carlton T

Marcus Poscha  Halesowen T to Colne

Callum Powell  Stratford T to Stourbridge

Josh Reaney  Sheffield Wednesday to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Antoine Recizac  Bradford PA to Clitheroe 

Jayven Redman  Seaham Red Star to Esh Winning

Will Reeves  Port Vale to Stafford R  

Mark Roberts  Forest Green R to Warrington T   

Ollie Roberts  Stalybridge Celtic to Mickleover Sports

Andrew Robertson  1874 Northwich to Ramsbottom Utd      

Carl Robinson  Esh Winning to Brandon Utd

Josh Rogerson  York to Pickering T (Loan)

Simon Russell  North Ferriby Utd to Gainsborough Trinity

Jonathan Saltmer  Hull to North Ferriby Utd

Callum Saunders  Notts Co to Nantwich T

Dan Scott  Tow Law T to Newton Aycliffe

Daniel Shaw  Colwyn Bay to Marine AFC  

Kurt Sherlock  Aberystwyth T to Runcorn Linnets

Jack Sims  Blackpool to Clitheroe (Loan)

Oliver Simpson  Thornaby to Billingham T

Joe Skarz  Bury to FC Halifax T (Season`s Loan)

Albi Skendi  Los Angeles Wolfs (USA) to Stratford T

James Spencer  Mansfield T to Farsley Celtic      

Carl Stewart  Watford to Oxford C

Ben Stokes  Coalville T to Carlton T

Chris Sutherland  Macclesfield T to Hyde Utd     

Aryan Tajbakhsh  Crawley to Dover Ath

Joe Tarris  Coalville T to Stamford AFC

Greg Tempest  Nuneaton T to Basford Utd

Kelvin Thear  Dunston UTS to Whickham

Jack Thomas  Mansfield T to Basford Utd  

Joe Thomas  Stafford R to Chasetown

Kallum Thomas  Reading C to Yateley Utd

Chris Thompson  Clitheroe to Droylsden   

David Thompson  Bala T to Clitheroe

Sam Topliss  Alfreton T to Cleethorpes T

Jack Tuohy  Gainsborough Trinity to Glossop NE

Jake Turner  Bolton to Stalybridge Celtic (Loan)

John Ufuah  South Park to Leatherhead

Jack Vann  Harrogate T to Tadcaster Alb

Jack Vaulks  Darlington to Whitby T (Loan)

Jack Walters  North Ferriby Utd to Tadcaster Alb

Mason Warren  Rotherham to Mickleover Sports

Niall Watson  Accrington Stanley to Runcorn Linnets (Loan)

Reece Webb-Foster  Bradford C to Colne   

Pat Wharton  Tranmere to Colwyn Bay (Loan)

Tom Whelan  Bury to Salisbury FC

Spencer Weir-Daley  AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Barwell

Luke Williams  Scunthorpe to Hartlepool Utd

Paul Williams  Trafford to City of Liverpool

Reece Williams-Bowers  Kingstonian to South Park

Scott Wilson  Burnley to Stalybridge Celtic (Work Exp)

Sam Wood  Eastleigh to Bromley

James Wren  Hednesford T to Stourbridge

Peter Wylie  Marine AFC to Runcorn Linnets

Sean Yeldrem  Trafford to Skelmersdale Utd

Follow @NLeagueToday on Twitter for all the latest news from non-League football
Copyright Non League Today. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to the Non League Today website as the source and a link back to the Non League Today website.
 
LATEST VIDEOS
 
Sam Collins on Swindon FA Cup tie
Fraser Horsfall pre-match: Nuneaton Borough v Harriers
Neots Town FC V Tamworth FC Match Highlights
Chippenham Town 2-2 Woking | Match Highlights
Farewell James Curtis interview
Torquay United 2 - 2 Billericay Town highlights
Features
Read all the latest transfer news from around the non-league pyramid.
Copy the latest news from your league for your matchday programmes.
Watch the latest highlights, interviews and so much more from around the non-league pyramid.
 
Latest News Headlines
Latest Moves.....
Urchins Move for Clark
AFC Hornchurch
Nuneaton Make Third New Signing
Nuneaton Borough
Eastbourne Borrow Pair of Royals
Eastbourne Borough
Tapp Sent To Swans on Loan
Staines Town
Martin Bolsters Boro Squad
Romford
Second New Arrival for Railwaymen
Didcot Town
Two New Mariners
Marine
New Trio for Woods
Northwood
Towers Returns to Yellows
Barwell
View More News
 
 
Home
All News
Round-Ups
Transfer News
Teams
Fixtures
Results
League Tables
All Videos
Videos By Leagues
Step 7+ News
Welsh leagues News
Programmes
Editor
Contact us
Downloads
Terms of Use - Cookies - Contact Us
© Copyright Non League Today 2018 all rights reserved - Non League Today is not responsible for the content of external sites.
 
Latest Moves.....
27-08-2018 I News Headlines
More movers around the non-League Pyramid....

Emile Acquah  Southend Utd to Harlow T (Loan)

Henry Adu-Opoku  Mildenhall T to Aylesbury FC

Ibby Akanbi  Kettering T to Farnborough

Josh Amis  Marine AFC to Warrington T

Kemy Augustien  Nuneaton B to Halesowen T

Felipe Barcelos  Didcot T to Moneyfields

Louis Barnes  Colwyn Bay to Nantwich T   

Paul Bastock  Wisbech T to Grantham T

Will Beesley  Curzon Ashton to Glossop NE

Cameron Belford  Chorley to Nuneaton B

Joel Bembo-Leta  Bangor C to Glossop NE

Harrison Bennett  Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T

Ian Bennett  Ramsbottom Utd to Droylsden

Harry Benns  Port Vale to Stafford R (Loan)

James Berrett  Grimsby to FC Halifax T

Trea Bertie  Racing Club Warwick to Alvechurch

Tom Bexton  Wolverhampton Wanderers to South Shields

Andreas Bianga  Curzon Ashton to Clitheroe      

Clark Bogard  Tilbury to Grays Ath

Jordan Bove  Radcliffe to Glossop NE

Matt Bower  Cheltenham T to Weston-super-Mare (Loan)

Matt Bowman  Hull to Scarborough Ath   

Harry Brazel  Stockport Co to Leek T

Delial Brewster  Chesterfield to Witton Alb

Theo Brierley  Kidsgrove Ath to Buxton

Alex Brown  Sheffield FC to Buxton 

Tim Brown  Aveley to Great Wakering R

Tyler Brownsword  Sunderland to Skelmersdale Utd (Loan)

Chris Budrys  Flint T to Kidsgrove Ath      

Scott Burgess  Bury to Wrexham (6-Month Loan)

Jack Burke  Daisy Hill to Glossop NE

Callum Burton  Hull to Chesterfield (6-Month Loan)

Harry Cain  Prescot Cables to Nantwich T 

James Caton  Darlington FC to Warrington T (Loan)

Noah Chesmain  Colchester to Hitchin T

Bradley Clayton  Brentford to Chesham Utd

Harry Coates  Hyde Utd to Tadcaster Alb   

Ashley Coffey  Marske Utd to Whitby T

Ayrton Coley  Cheshunt to Brentwood T

Max Cowburn  Carlisle Utd to South Shields      

Ryan Cox  Bootle to Runcorn T

Callum Coyle  Solihull Moors to Nuneaton B (Loan)

Joe Cuff  Market Drayton T to Stafford R   

Owen Dale  Crewe to Altrincham (Loan)

Tom Davie  Gainsborough Trinity to Cleethorpes T

Ben Davies  Grimsby to Boston Utd

Charlie Dawes  Sheffield FC to Matlock T

Ross Dedman  Haringey B to Waltham Abbey

Adam Dennison  FC Halifax T to Brighouse T     

James Devine  Tranmere to Colwyn Bay (Loan)

Liam Dickens  Cleethorpes T to Lincoln Utd

Bay Downing  Altrincham to Salisbury FC (Dual Reg)

Jud Ellis  AFC Telford Utd to Sutton Coldfield T (Loan)

Kevin Exell  Runcorn T to Vauxhall Motors (Loan)

Lewis Fensome  Preston to Lancaster C

Cameron Fenton  Blyth AFC to Bedlington Terriers

Derek Feyi  Marlow to Aylesbury FC (Dual Reg)

Adrian Flaque-McCrae  Morecambe to Clitheroe

Wes Fletcher  Chorley to Lancaster C (Loan)

Clayton Fortune  Clevedon T to Mangotsfield Utd

James Frost  Rocester FC to Carlton T

Jay Gasson  Kingstonian to Farnborough (Dual Reg)

Luke George  Hartlepool Utd to Warrington T    

Seth Greeves  Boston Utd to Boston T (Dual Reg)

Antonio Gerrish  Swindon Supermarine to Cirencester T

Rio Gill  Runcorn Linnets to Skelmersdale Utd

Jandir Goncalves Da Cruz  Barking to Harlow T

Ben Gorham  Hythe T to Herne Bay

Jonah Gosling  Trafford to Clitheroe

Martin Grant  Phoenix Sports to Corinthian-Casuals

Damian Green  Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe

Sam Grimshaw  Leek T to Hednesford T

Lloyd Groves  St Ives T to Soham Town R (Dual Reg)

Ed Hall  Bradford PA to Farsley Celtic

Greg Hartley  Chattanooga FC USA to Atherton Collieries

Kyle Hawley  Morecambe to Skelmersdale Utd (Loan)

Will Hayhurst  Warrington T to Farsley Celtic

Sam Heathcote  Ramsbottom Utd to Hyde Utd

Jack Higgins  Warrington T to Farsley Celtic      

Josh Hine  Chorley to Marine AFC

James Hobson  Llandudno to Colwyn Bay  

Haydn Hollis  Forest Green R to Chesterfield (Season`s Loan)

Jordan Holt  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC     

Michael Howard  Preston to Hednesford T (6-Month Loan)

Rene Howe  Hendon to Kings Langley

Aiden Hutchinson  Carlisle Utd to Seaham Red Star

Will Jaaskelainen  Crewe to Nantwich T (Loan)

Jason Jeffries  Rhyl Town to Clitheroe

Ryan Jennings  Alfreton T to Droylsden     

Tyler Johal  Tamworth to Belper T   

Matthew Johnson  Everton to Droylsden   

Aaron Jones  Philadelphia Union (USA) to King`s Lynn T

Carl Jones  Shildon to Sunderland Ryhope CW

James Joyce  Llandudno FC to Marine AFC

Michael Kamara  Hampton & Richmond B to Dulwich Hamlet

Nick Kane  Jarrow FC to Sunderland Ryhope CW

Will Knight  Macclesfield T to Glossop NE 

Dominic Kurasik  Colchester to Kidsgrove Ath

Jordan Lam  Cardiff Met to Hereford FC

Byron Lawrence  Dulwich Hamlet to Leiston

Carl Lawson  Sunderland to Whitby T

Adam Lee-Shield  Brandon Utd to Durham C

James Leverton  Doncaster to Belper T

Craig Lindfield  FC United of Manchester to Nantwich T

Greg Ling  Newport Pagnell T to Corby T

Jack Livesey  Burton Alb to Gresley FC (Loan)

Joe Lumsden  Stocksbridge Park Steels to Tadcaster Alb

Jack Mackreth  Wrexham to Warrington T

Sam Madeley  Curzon Ashton to Droylsden

Harrison Male  Leeds to Tadcaster Alb (Work Experience)

Ryan Mallett  Bowers & Pitsea to Brentwood T

Adao Manuel  Crewe to Droylsden  

Isai Marselia  Go Ahead (New Zealand) to Mickleover Sports 

Romario Martin  Solihull Moors to Hednesford T

Oliver Marx  Wrexham to Colwyn Bay

Ben Matthews  Curzon Ashton to Clitheroe

Andre McCollin  Harlow T to Burgess Hill T

John McCombe  Boston Utd to Hyde Utd   

Gradi Milenge  Maldon & Tiptree to Harlow T

Jaic Miller  Carlisle Utd to Workington AFC

Ryan Morgan  Swindon Supermarine to Highworth T

Joachim Mouanda  Kilmarnock to South Shields 

Brendan Murphy-McVey  Staines T to Farnborough

Sean Myler  Marine AFC to Widnes 
Jake Nagy  Northampton ON Chenecks to Newport Pagnell T

Ryan Nesbitt  Barwell to Chasetown 

Matt Nolan  Great Wakering R to Enfield T

James Norton  Whickham to Washington

Corey O`Keeffe  Birmingham to Solihull Moors (6-Month Loan)

Ryan Oliver  Lincoln Utd to Grantham T

Brendan Pearson  Newcastle Utd to South Shields

Orrin Pendley  Kettering T to Rushall Olympic

Jordan Pick  Coalville T to Carlton T

Marcus Poscha  Halesowen T to Colne

Callum Powell  Stratford T to Stourbridge

Josh Reaney  Sheffield Wednesday to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Antoine Recizac  Bradford PA to Clitheroe 

Jayven Redman  Seaham Red Star to Esh Winning

Will Reeves  Port Vale to Stafford R  

Mark Roberts  Forest Green R to Warrington T   

Ollie Roberts  Stalybridge Celtic to Mickleover Sports

Andrew Robertson  1874 Northwich to Ramsbottom Utd      

Carl Robinson  Esh Winning to Brandon Utd

Josh Rogerson  York to Pickering T (Loan)

Simon Russell  North Ferriby Utd to Gainsborough Trinity

Jonathan Saltmer  Hull to North Ferriby Utd

Callum Saunders  Notts Co to Nantwich T

Dan Scott  Tow Law T to Newton Aycliffe

Daniel Shaw  Colwyn Bay to Marine AFC  

Kurt Sherlock  Aberystwyth T to Runcorn Linnets

Jack Sims  Blackpool to Clitheroe (Loan)

Oliver Simpson  Thornaby to Billingham T

Joe Skarz  Bury to FC Halifax T (Season`s Loan)

Albi Skendi  Los Angeles Wolfs (USA) to Stratford T

James Spencer  Mansfield T to Farsley Celtic      

Carl Stewart  Watford to Oxford C

Ben Stokes  Coalville T to Carlton T

Chris Sutherland  Macclesfield T to Hyde Utd     

Aryan Tajbakhsh  Crawley to Dover Ath

Joe Tarris  Coalville T to Stamford AFC

Greg Tempest  Nuneaton T to Basford Utd

Kelvin Thear  Dunston UTS to Whickham

Jack Thomas  Mansfield T to Basford Utd  

Joe Thomas  Stafford R to Chasetown

Kallum Thomas  Reading C to Yateley Utd

Chris Thompson  Clitheroe to Droylsden   

David Thompson  Bala T to Clitheroe

Sam Topliss  Alfreton T to Cleethorpes T

Jack Tuohy  Gainsborough Trinity to Glossop NE

Jake Turner  Bolton to Stalybridge Celtic (Loan)

John Ufuah  South Park to Leatherhead

Jack Vann  Harrogate T to Tadcaster Alb

Jack Vaulks  Darlington to Whitby T (Loan)

Jack Walters  North Ferriby Utd to Tadcaster Alb

Mason Warren  Rotherham to Mickleover Sports

Niall Watson  Accrington Stanley to Runcorn Linnets (Loan)

Reece Webb-Foster  Bradford C to Colne   

Pat Wharton  Tranmere to Colwyn Bay (Loan)

Tom Whelan  Bury to Salisbury FC

Spencer Weir-Daley  AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Barwell

Luke Williams  Scunthorpe to Hartlepool Utd

Paul Williams  Trafford to City of Liverpool

Reece Williams-Bowers  Kingstonian to South Park

Scott Wilson  Burnley to Stalybridge Celtic (Work Exp)

Sam Wood  Eastleigh to Bromley

James Wren  Hednesford T to Stourbridge

Peter Wylie  Marine AFC to Runcorn Linnets

Sean Yeldrem  Trafford to Skelmersdale Utd

Follow @NLeagueToday on Twitter for all the latest news from non-League football
Copyright Non League Today. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to the Non League Today website as the source and a link back to the Non League Today website.
 
Latest News
Latest Moves.....
Urchins Move for Clark
AFC Hornchurch
Nuneaton Make Third New Signing
Nuneaton Borough
Eastbourne Borrow Pair of Royals
Eastbourne Borough
Latest VIDEOS
Sam Collins on Swindon FA Cup tie
York City
Fraser Horsfall pre-match: Nuneaton Borough v Harriers
Kidderminster Harriers
Neots Town FC V Tamworth FC Match Highlights
St Neots Town
Chippenham Town 2-2 Woking | Match Highlights
Woking
 
 
© Copyright Non League Today 2018 all rights reserved